SPA110009954
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (55% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.6 bidders, 47% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size under ₾10k: we have won 8 of 18 bids in this range.
- Procedure SPA: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 38000000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | SPA110009954 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | საქართველოს შინაგან საქმეთა სამინისტრო |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | გამარტივებული ელექტრონული ტენდერი(SPA) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 38000000-ლაბორატორიული, ოპტიკური და ზუსტი ხელსაწყოები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 850.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | 1 ცალი |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 06.04.2011 16:05 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 09.04.2011 00:01 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 11.04.2011 17:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 15.00 GEL |
| გარანტიის ოდენობა | 9 GEL |
| გარანტიის მოქმედების ვადა | 30 დღე |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან 4 დღეში |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (6)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შ.პ.ს. "ალგორითმი" | 850 | 850 | won |
| SPA110009954_Algorithm Offer SPA110009954.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 06.04.2011 16:05 Announced
- 09.04.2011 00:01 Bidding opens
- 11.04.2011 14:27 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 11.04.2011 17:00 Bidding closes
- 11.04.2011 17:06 Last bid activity
- 12.04.2011 19:02 Buyer published: SPA110009954_სატენდერო კომისიის ოქმი №2.PDF
- 12.04.2011 19:02 Buyer published: SPA110009954_წეილი პრეტენდენტს.PDF
- 12.04.2011 19:02 Buyer published: SPA110009954_ხელწერილი ინტერესთა კომფლიქტის არ არსებობის შესახებ.PDF
- 27.04.2011 20:08 Buyer published: SPA110009954_საკვალიფიკაციო მონაცემები.pdf
- 27.04.2011 20:08 Buyer published: SPA110009954_სატენდერო კომისიის ოქმი №3.PDF
- 27.04.2011 20:08 Buyer published: SPA110009954_წერილი გამარჯვებულს.PDF
- 21.08.2026 15:32 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
SPA110009116
SPA110008225
SPA110009729
SPA110008250
SPA110008443
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
SPA110008965
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| ჯი ეს სი | 13× |
| შპს ემ კა ეს | 13× |
| შპს გლობალ თრეიდ გრუპ | 11× |
| შპს გამა-გ | 11× |
| შპს ჩინი | 10× |