GEO230000347
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (17% on size and competition alone).
- Deal size over ₾200k: we have won 0 of 6 bids in this range.
- Expected competition this category averages 2.2 bidders, 21% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Incumbent შპს დასი პლიუსი has won 2 of the last 3 awards from this buyer here.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 24200000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59,271.00 ₾ | საკუთარი შემოსავლები | 2023 | Q3 | 31.07.2023 |
| 116,999.20 ₾ | საკუთარი შემოსავლები | 2023 | Q3 | 31.08.2023 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO230000347 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შპს საქართველოს გაზის ტრანსპორტირების კომპანია |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 24200000-საღებავები და პიგმენტები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 210`008.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 13.06.2023 15:26 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 20.06.2023 00:05 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 22.06.2023 12:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 2`100.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან არაუმეტეს 20 კალენდარული დღე |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (15)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 13.06.2023 15:26 Announced
- 20.06.2023 00:05 Bidding opens
- 22.06.2023 02:00 First bid placed (4 bidders in total)
- 22.06.2023 11:51 Last bid activity
- 22.06.2023 12:00 Bidding closes
- 22.06.2023 16:57 Buyer published: GEO230000347_ოქმი - 2 დიკვალიფიკაცია (1).pdf
- 28.06.2023 14:50 Buyer published: GEO230000347_ოქმი N3 დაზუსტება.pdf
- 29.06.2023 19:13 Buyer published: GEO230000347_353876132_775602390708353_8046056499031409125_n.pdf
- 03.07.2023 15:21 Buyer published: GEO230000347_ტენდერი გაზის ტრანსპორტირება (3).xlsx
- 03.07.2023 15:35 Buyer published: GEO230000347_354215192_946079740027559_376763129020165079_n.pdf
- 03.07.2023 15:44 Buyer published: GEO230000347_მხასიათებლები-1 (1)-signed.pdf
- 03.07.2023 15:44 Buyer published: GEO230000347_მახასიათებლები-2 (1)-signed.pdf
- 03.07.2023 15:53 Buyer published: GEO230000347_ანგარიშ ფაქტურები-signed.pdf
- 03.07.2023 16:15 Buyer published: GEO230000347_Microsoft Word - ტექნიკური მახასიატებლები ანტიკოროზიული-signed.pdf
- 03.07.2023 16:40 Buyer published: GEO230000347_Microsoft Word - დასიპლიუსი-signed.pdf
- 03.07.2023 16:40 Buyer published: GEO230000347_ფაქტურები.pdf (03/07/2023 04:07)
- 03.07.2023 16:50 Buyer published: GEO230000347_ფაქტურები.pdf
- 04.07.2023 16:08 Buyer published: GEO230000347_ოქმი N4 საღებავები (ხელშ.დაბარება).pdf (04/07/2023 04:07)
- 04.07.2023 16:08 Buyer published: GEO230000347_Mail.pdf
- 04.07.2023 16:09 Buyer published: GEO230000347_ოქმი N4 საღებავები (ხელშ.დაბარება).pdf
- 06.07.2023 00:00 Contract signed: N195.03.23 — 179,497 ₾
- 21.08.2026 15:15 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
საღებავის, გამხსნელის და გრუნტის შესყიდვა
GEO240000197
საღებავების სახელმწიფო შესყიდვა
სხვადასხვა ტიპის საღებავის სახელმწიფო შესყიდვა
მულჩის შესაღებად საჭირო საღებავი ნივთიერებები (შემდგომში - საღებავი) სახელმწიფო შესყიდვა
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
საღებავის, გამხსნელის და გრუნტის შესყიდვა
GEO250000151
GEO240000197
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ენერჯი ქონსთრაქშენ | 14× |
| შპს ენერჯი სერვისი | 6× |
| შპს გაზპროექტი 2009 | 5× |
| შპს ალლსონ | 4× |
| შპს გრინ სისტემს | 3× |