GEO240000251
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (42% on size and competition alone).
- Incumbent შპს გიორგი 77 has won 5 of the last 5 awards from this buyer here.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.7 bidders, 65% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾10k–50k: we have won 8 of 15 bids in this range.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 43300000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11,800.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2024 | Q2 | 19.06.2024 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO240000251 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შპს საქართველოს მელიორაცია |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 43300000-სამშენებლო მანქანები და მოწყობილობები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 10`500.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 23.05.2024 15:37 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 26.05.2024 00:08 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 28.05.2024 14:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 42.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან არაუგვიანეს 60 კალენდარული დღის განმავლობაში. |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (2)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს გიორგი 77 | 10,000 | 10,000 | won |
| GEO240000251_ფასების ცხრილი_დანართი 1 --signed.pdf.pdf · GEO240000251_ტექნიკური პარამეტრები_დანართი 2 +-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 23.05.2024 15:37 Announced
- 26.05.2024 00:08 Bidding opens
- 27.05.2024 22:57 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 27.05.2024 22:57 Last bid activity
- 28.05.2024 14:00 Bidding closes
- 03.06.2024 17:54 Buyer published: GEO240000251_ოქმი N2.pdf
- 03.06.2024 17:55 Buyer published: GEO240000251_ოქმი N2.pdf
- 07.06.2024 00:00 Contract signed: N2-280 — 11,800 ₾
- 21.08.2026 15:39 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO260000105
ასფალტისა და გრუნტის სატკეპნი (ვიბრო დაფა)
ფარების შესყიდვა
ფარების შესყიდვა
მიწის სატკეპნი მოწყობილობის (კენგურუ) შესყიდვა
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
ფარების შესყიდვა
GEO260000105
ფარების შესყიდვა
GEO250000445
GEO250000366
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ჯეოექსპერტი | 10× |
| შპს ნიუ თაიმი | 8× |
| შპს გიორგი 77 | 7× |
| შპს ოპტიმალ გრუპ | 7× |
| შპს ინსპექტ-ა | 7× |