GEO250000067
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (17% on size and competition alone).
- Deal size over ₾200k: we have won 0 of 6 bids in this range.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.1 bidders, 56% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Incumbent ვისოლ პეტროლიუმ ჯორჯია has won 2 of the last 3 awards from this buyer here.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 09100000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 707,892.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2025 | Q1 | 21.03.2025 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO250000067 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შპს საქართველოს მელიორაცია |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 09100000-საწვავი |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 777`000.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | 300000 ლიტრი |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 13.02.2025 11:01 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 16.02.2025 00:03 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 18.02.2025 14:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 3`108.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (7)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 13.02.2025 11:01 Announced
- 16.02.2025 00:03 Bidding opens
- 17.02.2025 00:01 First bid placed (3 bidders in total)
- 18.02.2025 14:00 Bidding closes
- 18.02.2025 14:26 Last bid activity
- 24.02.2025 16:37 Buyer published: GEO250000067_ოქმი N2 GEO250000067.pdf
- 25.02.2025 11:56 Buyer published: GEO250000067_მინდობილობა თამაზი ჯგერენაია.pdf
- 25.02.2025 11:57 Buyer published: GEO250000067_SGS.pdf
- 25.02.2025 11:57 Buyer published: GEO250000067_დანართი N1.xlsx
- 25.02.2025 11:57 Buyer published: GEO250000067_ავტოგასამართი სადგურები-signed.pdf
- 25.02.2025 11:57 Buyer published: GEO250000067_დანართი #2-signed.pdf
- 27.02.2025 16:19 Buyer published: GEO250000067_ოქმი N3 GEO250000067.pdf
- 06.03.2025 00:00 Contract signed: N2-114 — 707,892 ₾
- 27.08.2026 04:24 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO250000323
GEO250000386
დიზელის საწვავის მინარევი (ADBLUE)
საავიაციო ბენზინი (AVGAS -100 LL)
დიზელის საწვავის მინარევი (ADBLUE)
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO250000514
GEO250000386
GEO250000323
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ჯეოექსპერტი | 10× |
| შპს ნიუ თაიმი | 8× |
| შპს გიორგი 77 | 7× |
| შპს ოპტიმალ გრუპ | 7× |
| შპს ინსპექტ-ა | 7× |