GEO250000093
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (26% on size and competition alone).
- Deal size over ₾200k: we have won 0 of 6 bids in this range.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.5 bidders, 45% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 33100000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO250000093 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | წინადადებების მიღება დასრულებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | სპეციალური პენიტენციური სამსახური |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 33100000-სამედიცინო მოწყობილობები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 270`000.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | დაინტერესებულ პირებს ეცნობებათ კანონმდებლობით დადგენილი წესით |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 20.02.2025 17:42 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 26.02.2025 00:06 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 28.02.2025 14:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 2`500.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | განსაზღვრულია დოკუმენტაციით |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (0)
No buyer documents recorded.
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს ფორჯენიქსი | 270,000 | 270,000 | — |
| GEO250000093_რეკვიზიტები-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 20.02.2025 17:42 Announced
- 26.02.2025 00:06 Bidding opens
- 27.02.2025 12:42 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 27.02.2025 12:42 Last bid activity
- 28.02.2025 14:00 Bidding closes
- 27.08.2026 04:19 Current status: bids closed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
„დიაბეტის მართვის“2026 წლის სახელმწიფო პროგრამის ფარგლებში „ერთჯერადი გამოყენების, სტერ…
შესყიდვის ობიექტს წარმოადგენს ტრავმატოლოგიური მიმართულების სამედიცინო სახარჯი მასალების…
დიალიზისა და თირკმლის ტრანსპლანტაციის სახელმწიფო პროგრამა (27030304) ჰემოდიალიზისათვის …
(ოთხი) ერთეული ულტრაბგერითი დიგნოსტიკის აპარატის შესყიდვა
სხვადასხვა სახის სამედიცინო ავეჯი
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
სხვადასხვა სახის სამედიცინო ავეჯი
სინჯარები
გლუკომეტრის ჩხირები
სინჯარების შესყიდვა
ქირურგიული სახარჯი მასალები
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| ავერსი-ფარმა | 24× |
| პსპ ფარმა | 18× |
| შპს ბედი.ჯი | 9× |
| შპს ჯეობრეინ | 8× |
| შპს ეგო | 6× |