ა(ა)იპ „ბათუმის ბოტანიკური ბაღი“-ს ზოოლოგიურ განყოფილებაში არსებული ჩლიქოსნებისათვის (ირემი, ანტილოპა, პონი და ზებრა) და მღრნელებისათვის (კურდღელი,ზღვისგოჭი) 4000 (ოთხიათასი) კილოგრამი მშრალი თივის შესყიდვა
Can we win this?
10% — outside our line: this does not look like something we sell.
- Our line of business only 13% like anything in our 58 bids — most likely not something we sell.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.5 bidders, 38% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size under ₾10k: we have won 8 of 18 bids in this range.
- Procedure NAT: 18 wins from 48 bids.
- Category fit 15700000: we have never bid in this category.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,760.00 ₾ | საკუთარი შემოსავლები | 2025 | Q2 | 03.04.2025 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | NAT250005244 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | ა(ა)იპ ბათუმის ბოტანიკური ბაღი |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | ელექტრონული ტენდერი აუქციონის გარეშე(NAT) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 15700000-ცხოველის საკვები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 2`800.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციაში |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 14.03.2025 12:13 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 22.03.2025 00:06 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 24.03.2025 12:30 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 40.00 GEL |
| გარანტიის ოდენობა | 28 GEL |
| გარანტიის მოქმედების ვადა | 160 დღე |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან 10 სამუშაო დღე |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (2)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| იროდიონ ივანიძე | 2,760 | 2,760 | won |
| NAT250005244_ფასების ცხრილი(39)-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 14.03.2025 12:13 Announced
- 22.03.2025 00:06 Bidding opens
- 22.03.2025 22:22 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 22.03.2025 22:22 Last bid activity
- 24.03.2025 12:30 Bidding closes
- 24.03.2025 15:04 Buyer published: NAT250005244_ინტერესთა კონფლიქტი.pdf
- 24.03.2025 15:05 Buyer published: NAT250005244_ოქმი №19-1.pdf
- 28.03.2025 00:00 Contract signed: N058 — 2,760 ₾
- 27.08.2026 04:40 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 15 sections
The same thing, bought before
ა(ა)იპ "ბათუმის ბოტანიკური ბაღი"-ს ზოოლოგიური განყოფილების მობინადრეებისათვის (ირმები, …
სსიპ „სოფლის მეურნეობის სამეცნიერო-კვლევითი ცენტრი“-სათვის ძაღლის საკვების შესყიდვა
სსიპ „სოფლის მეურნეობის სამეცნიერო-კვლევითი ცენტრი“-სათვის ძაღლის საკვების შესყიდვა
სსიპ „სოფლის მეურნეობის სამეცნიერო-კვლევითი ცენტრი“-სათვის შინაური ცხოველის(ძროხის) გრა…
სსიპ „სოფლის მეურნეობის სამეცნიერო-კვლევითი ცენტრი“-სათვის ძაღლის საკვების შესყიდვა
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
ა(ა)იპ „ბათუმის ბოტანიკური ბაღი“-ს ზოოლოგიურ განყოფილებაში არსებული ჩლიქოსნებისათვის (ი…
ა(ა)იპ "ბათუმის ბოტანიკური ბაღი"-ს ზოოლოგიური განყოფილების მობინადრეებისათვის (ირმები, …
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| ინდივიდუალური მეწარმე გიორგი ნადირაძე | 3× |
| ნატალია შათირიშვილი | 3× |
| ი/მეწარმე ,,ნოდარ სამარჯიშვილი" | 3× |
| შპს გაზაფხული | 2× |
| შპს ბიოსერვისი | 2× |