1. ქათმის ხორცი
Can we win this?
10% — outside our line: this does not look like something we sell.
- Our line of business only 6% like anything in our 58 bids — most likely not something we sell.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.1 bidders, 50% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Incumbent შპს ბადა has won 2 of the last 4 awards from this buyer here.
- Deal size under ₾10k: we have won 8 of 18 bids in this range.
- Procedure NAT: 18 wins from 48 bids.
- Category fit 15100000: we have never bid in this category.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,498.85 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2025 | Q2 | 25.04.2025 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | NAT250006172 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | ბოლნისის მუნიციპალიტეტის ბოლნისის სათნოების სახლი |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | ელექტრონული ტენდერი აუქციონის გარეშე(NAT) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 15100000-ცხოველური წარმოშობის პროდუქტები, ხორცი და ხორცის პროდუქტები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 1`705.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხილეთ სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია. |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 26.03.2025 15:19 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 01.04.2025 00:09 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 03.04.2025 13:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 10.00 GEL |
| გარანტიის ოდენობა | 17 GEL |
| გარანტიის მოქმედების ვადა | 160 დღე |
| მოწოდების ვადა | არაუგვიანეს 2025 წლის 19 აპრილისა. |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (3)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს გ და ა კომპანი | 1,628 | 1,499 | won |
| NAT250006172_152 (2)-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
| შპს ჰელსი ფუდ | 1,705 | 1,705 | — |
| NAT250006172_ფასების ცხრილი - დანართი N1-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 26.03.2025 15:19 Announced
- 01.04.2025 00:09 Bidding opens
- 02.04.2025 17:54 First bid placed (2 bidders in total)
- 03.04.2025 12:23 Last bid activity
- 03.04.2025 13:00 Bidding closes
- 03.04.2025 20:04 Buyer published: NAT250006172_ინტერესთა კონფლიქტი.pdf
- 03.04.2025 20:05 Buyer published: NAT250006172_ოქმი 2.pdf
- 07.04.2025 21:10 Buyer published: NAT250006172_ფასების ცხრილი - დანართი N1 (3) (1) daz-signed.pdf
- 10.04.2025 00:00 Contract signed: N14 — 1,499 ₾
- 27.08.2026 04:33 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 15 sections
The same thing, bought before
1. ქათმის ხორცი
საქონლი ხორცი ქათმის ხორცი
ქათმის ხორცი (გაყინული , შეფუთული, )
ქათმის ხორცი,გაყინული
საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ხორცი, თევზის ხორცი
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
1. ქათმის ხორცი
1. საქონლის ხორცი 2. ხორცის ნამზადი (ტოლმა) 3. ქათამის ხორცი
1. ქათმის ხორცი
1. საქონლის ხორცი 2. ხორცის ნამზადი (ტოლმა) 3. ქათამის ხორცი
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს გ და ა კომპანი | 5× |
| შპს სახანძრო ტექნიკი | 5× |
| შპს თ&ე კომპანი | 2× |
| შპს ბადა | 2× |
| შპს არგინეთი | 1× |