ტსTenderscope
My categories only 15 + 1 org
Hiding everything outside your 15 watched categories and 1 followed organisation. Include everything else
HomeTenders › GEO250000418
GEO250000418 GEO · ელ. პროცედურა contract signed On procurement.gov.ge ↗

GEO250000418

სს ,,საქართველოს რკინიგზა" 582 tenders 1.6 avg bidders 181 failed 1,697 CMR deals
unrated

Can we win this?

Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (26% on size and competition alone).

  • Deal size over ₾200k: we have won 0 of 6 bids in this range.
  • Expected competition this category averages 1.7 bidders, 31% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
  • Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
  • Category fit 44200000: we have never bid in this category.
  • Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
  • Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.

Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.

Contract Nშს running Contract PDF ↗
— ₾ contract amount no payments recorded yet 10.11.2025 – 30.07.2026

Main details — as published

განცხადების ნომერიGEO250000418
შესყიდვის სტატუსიხელშეკრულება დადებულია
შემსყიდველისს ,,საქართველოს რკინიგზა"
შესყიდვის ტიპიშესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO)
შესყიდვის კატეგორია44200000-სტრუქტურული მასალები
კლასიფიკატორის კოდები
შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება517`000.00 GEL
შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობასატენდერო დოკუმენტაციის შესაბამისად/ согласно тендерной документации
შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი11.09.2025 12:53
წინადადებების მიღება იწყება01.10.2025 00:02
წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება03.10.2025 12:00
შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი5`170.00 GEL
მოწოდების ვადახელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან 120 კალენდარული დღის განმავლობაში/ в течение 120 календарных дней со дня заключения договора
წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოსდღგ-ს გარეშე
დამატებითი ინფორმაცია

Buyer documents & protocols (5)

GEO250000418_ოქმი 2.pdf.pdf ელენა მურადოვა 20.10.2025 18:00
GEO250000418_ოქმი 3.pdf (28/10/2025 04:10) მედეა ყანჩაველი 28.10.2025 16:15
GEO250000418_ოქმი 3.pdf.pdf მედეა ყანჩაველი 28.10.2025 16:16

Bidders — everyone, including who lost

CompanyFirst offer Final offerResult
შპს ჯივი ენდ კომპანი 413,459 413,459 won
GEO250000418_საბანკო გარანტია_Guarantee letter 09-29-2025 18.48-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO250000418_ფასების ცხრილი დანართი №1-ის შესაბამისად_ფასების ცხრილი_F-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO250000418_პრეტენდენტის რეკვიზიტები დანართი №2-ის შესაბამისად_რეკვიზიტები_დანართი_2_R-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO250000418_ინფორმაცია სასურველი ფორმით ხელშეკრულების შესრულების უზრუნველყოფის მექანიზმის გამოყენების შესახებ_საგარანტიო ვალდებულება_F-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO250000418_შემოთავაზებულ საქონელზე მწარმოებლის მიერ გაცემული დოკუმენტი ტექნიკური მახასიათებლებით და ნახაზებით_ნახაზები და სპეციფიკაციები_F-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO250000418_მწარმოებელი საწარმოს საგარანტიო წერილი_მწარმოებლის საგარანტიო წერილი_F-signed.pdf.pdf
შპს ალლსონ 517,000 488,800
GEO250000418_ფასების ცხრილი-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO250000418_საგარანტიო წერილი.pdf.pdf · GEO250000418_საბანკო გარანტია.pdf.pdf · GEO250000418_რეკვიზიტები-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO250000418_გარანტიის მექანიზმი-signed.pdf.pdf

"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.

History

  • 11.09.2025 12:53 Announced
  • 01.10.2025 00:02 Bidding opens
  • 02.10.2025 23:14 First bid placed (2 bidders in total)
  • 03.10.2025 10:05 Last bid activity
  • 03.10.2025 12:00 Bidding closes
  • 20.10.2025 18:00 Buyer published: GEO250000418_ოქმი 2.pdf
  • 23.10.2025 09:59 Buyer published: GEO250000418_სარეგისტრაციო/უფლებრივი მონაცემების დამადასტურებელი დოკუმენტი_cnoba-signed.pdf
  • 23.10.2025 09:59 Buyer published: GEO250000418_ამონაწერი_რეესტრიდან_ამონაწერი_რეესტრიდან_B25146952-signed.pdf
  • 28.10.2025 16:15 Buyer published: GEO250000418_ოქმი 3.pdf (28/10/2025 04:10)
  • 28.10.2025 16:16 Buyer published: GEO250000418_ოქმი 3.pdf
  • 10.11.2025 00:00 Contract signed: Nშს
  • 27.08.2026 06:03 Current status: contract signed

Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.

Tender documentation — all 0 sections

No documentation sections recorded.

The same thing, bought before

Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.

Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?

GEO260000374 20.08.2026 announced

GEO260000374

0 bidders 694,200 ₾
GEO250000527 05.11.2025 contract signed

GEO250000527

→ შპს "მიქსორი" 1 bidder 1,112,600 ₾
GEO250000158 14.03.2025 no result

GEO250000158

2 bidders 517,000 ₾

This buyer usually awards to

across all categories

შპს ,,იტს,, 26×
შპს ინსპირეიშენ 14×
შპს ელდაგო 12×
შპს უჯ ლუბრიკანტს ტრეიდინგი
შპს რედა