GEO250000562
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (26% on size and competition alone).
- Deal size over ₾200k: we have won 0 of 6 bids in this range.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.8 bidders, 31% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 34600000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO250000562 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | შეწყვეტილია |
| შემსყიდველი | სს ,,საქართველოს რკინიგზა" |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 34600000-რკინიგზისა და ტრამვაის ლოკომოტივები და მოძრავი შემადგენლობა და თანმდევი ნაწილები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 20`142`312.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | 120 ცალი / 120 шт |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 21.11.2025 16:52 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 10.12.2025 00:06 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 12.12.2025 12:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 201`423.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან 120 კალენდარული დღის განმავლობაში / в течение 120 календарных дней со дня заключения договор |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (7)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 21.11.2025 16:52 Announced
- 10.12.2025 00:06 Bidding opens
- 10.12.2025 18:30 First bid placed (6 bidders in total)
- 12.12.2025 12:00 Bidding closes
- 12.12.2025 12:42 Last bid activity
- 27.01.2026 16:16 Buyer published: GEO250000562_ოქმი 2.pdf
- 28.01.2026 19:46 Buyer published: GEO250000562_ოქმი 3.pdf
- 03.02.2026 16:45 Buyer published: GEO250000562_ოქმი 4.pdf
- 13.02.2026 17:48 Buyer published: GEO250000562_ოქმი 5.pdf
- 18.02.2026 15:01 Buyer published: GEO250000562_კაპიტალური რემონტის სახელმძღვანელო_კაპრემონტის სახელმძღვანელო.pdf
- 18.02.2026 15:02 Buyer published: GEO250000562_ექსპლუატაციის სახელმძღვანელო_ექსპლუატაციის სახელმძღვანელო.pdf
- 24.02.2026 18:19 Buyer published: GEO250000562_შესყიდვის შეწყვეტის ოქმი_6.pdf
- 27.08.2026 06:27 Current status: terminated
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO260000284
მეტროს ლიანდაგმზომი ვაგონი
GEO260000177
GEO250000040
ელექტრომატარებლების სხვადასხვა მინის შესყიდა
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000359
GEO260000351
GEO260000335
GEO260000310
GEO260000284
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ,,იტს,, | 26× |
| შპს ინსპირეიშენ | 14× |
| შპს ელდაგო | 12× |
| შპს უჯ ლუბრიკანტს ტრეიდინგი | 7× |
| შპს რედა | 7× |