GEO250000576
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (33% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.3 bidders, 54% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾50k–200k: we have won 2 of 12 bids in this range.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 34100000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO250000576 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | წინადადებების მიღება დასრულებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | საქ. ფინანსთა სამინისტროს საგამოძიებო სამსახური |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 34100000-ავტოსატრანსპორტო საშუალებები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 119`700.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხილეთ სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 26.11.2025 17:47 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 30.11.2025 00:01 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 02.12.2025 14:30 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 1`197.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | იხილეთ სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (0)
No buyer documents recorded.
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს ავტო ცენტრი თბილისი | 119,700 | 119,700 | — |
| GEO250000576_რეკვიზიტები.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 26.11.2025 17:47 Announced
- 30.11.2025 00:01 Bidding opens
- 01.12.2025 11:54 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 01.12.2025 11:54 Last bid activity
- 02.12.2025 14:30 Bidding closes
- 27.08.2026 06:24 Current status: bids closed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO260000356
ა(ა)იპ - „ბათუმის ბოატნიკური ბაღი“-სთვის 2 (ორი) ცალი ელექტროავტობუსის მიწოდება
1.1. სატვირთო დანიშნულების 1 (ერთი) ერთეული მიკროავტობუსის სახელმწიფო შესყიდვა
ერთკაბინიანი ამწე კალათების შესყიდვა. შემოთავაზებული საქონელი უნდა იყოს ახალი, არაუადრე…
(ერთი) ერთეული ქუჩის მომრეცხი სატრანსპორტო საშუალების შესყიდვა
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000356
GEO260000244
ოპერატიული დანიშნულების მსუბუქი ჰიბრიდული ავტომობილების სახელმწიფო შესყიდვა
ოპერატიული დანიშნულების მსუბუქი ჰიბრიდული ავტომობილების სახელმწიფო შესყიდვა
GEO250000421
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს სითიტექ | 3× |
| შპს "ომეგა" | 2× |
| შპს უნივერსალი | 2× |
| თეგეტა მოტორსი | 2× |
| ფრანი | 2× |