საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ფილე
Can we win this?
10% — outside our line: this does not look like something we sell.
- Our line of business only 6% like anything in our 58 bids — most likely not something we sell.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.1 bidders, 50% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾10k–50k: we have won 8 of 15 bids in this range.
- Procedure NAT: 18 wins from 48 bids.
- Category fit 15100000: we have never bid in this category.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,520.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q1 | 10.03.2026 |
| 1,647.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q1 | 26.03.2026 |
| 2,292.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q2 | 03.04.2026 |
| 672.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q2 | 23.04.2026 |
| 1,701.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q2 | 07.05.2026 |
| 2,289.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q2 | 18.05.2026 |
| 1,935.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q2 | 11.06.2026 |
| 2,118.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q2 | 12.06.2026 |
| 1,920.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q2 | 29.06.2026 |
| 1,311.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q3 | 10.07.2026 |
| 405.00 ₾ | ადგილობრივი თვითმართველი ერთეულის ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q3 | 29.07.2026 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | NAT260001316 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | თიანეთის მუნიციპალიტეტის საბავშვო ბაგა-ბაღების გაერთიანება |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | ელექტრონული ტენდერი აუქციონის გარეშე(NAT) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 15100000-ცხოველური წარმოშობის პროდუქტები, ხორცი და ხორცის პროდუქტები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 44`560.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციაში |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 28.01.2026 23:46 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 04.02.2026 00:01 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 06.02.2026 12:30 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 178.00 GEL |
| გარანტიის ოდენობა | 446 GEL |
| გარანტიის მოქმედების ვადა | 160 დღე |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების დადებიდან 2026 31 ივლისის ჩათვლით |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (7)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს კატერინა | 41,568 | 41,568 | won |
| NAT260001316_ტექნიკური მოთხოვნა - ხორცი (10)-signed.pdf.pdf · NAT260001316_ფასების ცხრილი (14) (8)-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
| შპს ციხისთავი | 43,064 | 43,064 | — |
| NAT260001316_ხორცი - 15100000 (1) (1)-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 28.01.2026 23:46 Announced
- 04.02.2026 00:01 Bidding opens
- 04.02.2026 18:46 First bid placed (2 bidders in total)
- 06.02.2026 12:08 Last bid activity
- 06.02.2026 12:30 Bidding closes
- 06.02.2026 17:51 Buyer published: NAT260001316_ინტერესთა -ხორცი.pdf (09/02/2026 03:02)
- 06.02.2026 17:51 Buyer published: NAT260001316_მოწვევის ოქმი - ხორცი.pdf (06/02/2026 05:02)
- 09.02.2026 16:00 Buyer published: NAT260001316_ინტერესთა ხორცი.pdf
- 09.02.2026 16:00 Buyer published: NAT260001316_დაზუსტების ოქმი N2 - ხორცი.pdf
- 12.02.2026 11:22 Buyer published: NAT260001316_ბიზნესოპერატორის აღიარების სერთიფიკატი (1) (1) (1).pdf
- 16.02.2026 15:04 Buyer published: NAT260001316_მოწვევის ოქმი N3.pdf (16/02/2026 03:02)
- 16.02.2026 15:38 Buyer published: NAT260001316_მოწვევის ოქმი 3.pdf
- 20.02.2026 00:00 Contract signed: N19 — 41,568 ₾
- 23.08.2026 21:12 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 16 sections
The same thing, bought before
საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ფილე
საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ფილე
საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ფილე
საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ხორცი (ფილე)
საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ხორცი (ფილე)
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ფილე
საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ფილე
საქონლის ხორცი, ქათმის ფილე
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ციხისთავი | 9× |
| შპს კატერინა | 6× |
| შპს დასავლეთი 2004 | 1× |
| ნათია ხუციშვილი | 1× |