GEO260000096
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (26% on size and competition alone).
- Deal size over ₾200k: we have won 0 of 6 bids in this range.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.8 bidders, 31% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 34600000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO260000096 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | დასრულებულია უარყოფითი შედეგით |
| შემსყიდველი | სს ,,საქართველოს რკინიგზა" |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 34600000-რკინიგზისა და ტრამვაის ლოკომოტივები და მოძრავი შემადგენლობა და თანმდევი ნაწილები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 246`965.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციის შესაბამისად |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 13.03.2026 16:58 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 28.03.2026 00:05 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 30.03.2026 12:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 2`470.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან 70 კალენდარული დღის განმავლობაში |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (2)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| ქუთაისის ავტომექანიკური ქარხანა | 242,025 | 220,000 | — |
| GEO260000096_GEO260000096 სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
| შპს ინსპირეიშენ | 238,000 | 238,000 | — |
| GEO260000096_7.2 ფასების ცხრილი საისრო ამძრავის მარაგ-ნაწილები-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO260000096_7.3 რეკვიზიტები-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO260000096_7.1 საბანკო გარანტია ჩამოკიდების ღერო.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 13.03.2026 16:58 Announced
- 28.03.2026 00:05 Bidding opens
- 28.03.2026 16:13 First bid placed (2 bidders in total)
- 30.03.2026 12:00 Bidding closes
- 30.03.2026 12:12 Last bid activity
- 31.03.2026 17:01 Buyer published: GEO260000096_ოქმი 2.pdf
- 08.04.2026 20:29 Buyer published: GEO260000096_ოქმი 3.pdf
- 23.08.2026 21:50 Current status: no result
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO250000265
GEO260000335
GEO250000224
GEO250000203
GEO250000066
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000359
GEO260000351
GEO260000335
GEO260000310
GEO260000284
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ,,იტს,, | 26× |
| შპს ინსპირეიშენ | 14× |
| შპს ელდაგო | 12× |
| შპს უჯ ლუბრიკანტს ტრეიდინგი | 7× |
| შპს რედა | 7× |