ტესტ-სისტებები თავსებადი აპარატთან Genexpert Cepheid
Can we win this?
7% — outside our line: this does not look like something we sell.
- Our line of business only 7% like anything in our 58 bids — most likely not something we sell.
- Expected competition this category averages 0.9 bidders, 51% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾50k–200k: we have won 2 of 12 bids in this range.
- Procedure NAT: 18 wins from 48 bids.
- Category fit 33600000: we have never bid in this category.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | NAT260006889 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | სს "თ. ცერცვაძის სახელობის ინფექციური პათოლოგიის, შიდსისა და კლინიკური იმუნოლოგიის სამეცნიერო-პრაქტიკული ცენტრი" |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | ელექტრონული ტენდერი აუქციონის გარეშე(NAT) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 33600000-ფარმაცევტული პროდუქტები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 161`140.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 03.04.2026 15:45 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 11.04.2026 00:01 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 14.04.2026 13:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 1`300.00 GEL |
| გარანტიის ოდენობა | 1`611 GEL |
| გარანტიის მოქმედების ვადა | 160 დღე |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან 2026 წლის 31 დეკემბრის ჩათვლით |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (5)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 03.04.2026 15:45 Announced
- 11.04.2026 00:01 Bidding opens
- 11.04.2026 21:36 First bid placed (2 bidders in total)
- 14.04.2026 12:26 Last bid activity
- 14.04.2026 13:00 Bidding closes
- 15.04.2026 16:25 Buyer published: NAT260006889_6889 - წერილი + ოქმი.pdf
- 22.04.2026 11:34 Buyer published: NAT260006889_6889 - წერილი+ოქმი.pdf
- 24.04.2026 12:09 Buyer published: NAT260006889_ფასების ცხრილი_ინფექციური-GeneXpert (1)+.pdf
- 24.04.2026 12:09 Buyer published: NAT260006889_წერილი_მედვეის წერილი-მიმართვა_1+.pdf
- 27.04.2026 12:35 Buyer published: NAT260006889_6889 წერილი +ოქმი.pdf
- 01.05.2026 00:00 Contract signed: N59 — 161,140 ₾
- 23.08.2026 22:10 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 17 sections
The same thing, bought before
აპარატთან GeneXpert თავსებადი ტესტ-სისტემების და ლაბორატორიული საშუალებების შესყიდვა
ტესტ-სისტემები თავსებადი ანალიზატორთან COBAS 5800
ლაბ. მასალები თავსებადი ანალიზატორთან BC-6800 Plus
ტესტ-სისტებები თავსებადი აპარატებთან Applide Biosystems 7500 თან და/ან Quantstudio 5
ლაბორატორიული ტესტ-სისტემები /რეაგენტები და მასალები თავსებადი Beckman Coulter DxFLEX ც…
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
ლაბ. მასალები თავსებადი ანალიზატორთან BC-6800 Plus
ლაბ. მასალები თავსებადი ანალიზატორთან CoatronM2
ლაბორატორიული ტესტ-სისტემები /რეაგენტები და მასალები თავსებადი Beckman Coulter DxFLEX ც…
ლაბორატორიული საშუალებები თავსებადი ანალიზატორთან COBAS e 411
ტესტ-სისტემები თავსებადი ანალიზატორთან COBAS 5800
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| ავერსი-ფარმა | 13× |
| პსპ ფარმა | 12× |
| შპს მედიქალ ბიოს ჯორჯია | 9× |
| შპს ეი-ბი ემ | 8× |
| პრიმამედი | 8× |