GEO260000130
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (33% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.4 bidders, 52% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾50k–200k: we have won 2 of 12 bids in this range.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 50100000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191,000.00 ₾ | საკუთარი შემოსავლები | 2026 | Q3 | 20.08.2026 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO260000130 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შ.პ.ს. ,,თბილსერვის ჯგუფი” |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 50100000-სატრანსპორტო საშუალებებისა და მათთან დაკავშირებული მოწყობილობების შეკეთება, ტექნიკური მომსახურება და მასთან დაკავშირებული მომსახურებები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 191`000.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხი.სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 08.04.2026 11:32 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 18.04.2026 00:02 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 20.04.2026 14:30 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 1`910.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | იხი.სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (2)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს თეგეტა რითეილი | 191,000 | 191,000 | won |
| GEO260000130_წინადადების უზრუნველყოფა.pdf.pdf · GEO260000130_ფასების ცხრილი დანართი N1 (38)+.pdf.pdf · GEO260000130_GEO230000332_xelshekruleba 327.pdf.pdf · GEO260000130_230000332 --19.12 (166100 ლარი).pdf.pdf · GEO260000130_ფასების ცხრილი დანართი N1 (38).xlsx.xlsx | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 08.04.2026 11:32 Announced
- 18.04.2026 00:02 Bidding opens
- 20.04.2026 14:05 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 20.04.2026 14:05 Last bid activity
- 20.04.2026 14:30 Bidding closes
- 23.04.2026 16:34 Buyer published: GEO260000130_ოქმი N2 წინადადების უზრუნველყოფის გარანტიის წარმოდგენასთან დაკავშირებით.pdf
- 23.04.2026 16:34 Buyer published: GEO260000130_ოქმი N3 დაბარება ხელშეკრულებაზე.pdf
- 29.04.2026 00:00 Contract signed: N50-269 — 191,000 ₾
- 23.08.2026 22:07 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
ა(ა) იპ შუახევის მუნიციპალური სერვისების სააგენტოსი-ს დროებით სარგებლობაში მყოფი სპეცია…
(ერთი) ერთეული ექსკავატორ დამტვირთავი JCB 3 CX SUPER - JCB 3 CX4 WC02263705-ის სათადარი…
ნაგავშემკრები სატრანსპორტო საშუალებების შეკეთებისა და ტექნიკური მომსახურების შესყიდვა
გორის მუნიციპალიტეტის ტრანსპორტის სააგენტოს ბალანსზე არსებული ავტობუსების და ავტომანქან…
სსიპ „იუსტიციის სახლის" ბალანსზე რიცხული ავტოსატრანსპორტო საშუალებების რეცხვის და ქიმიუ…
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000287
GEO260000227
GEO260000144
GEO260000157
GEO260000077
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| თეგეტა მოტორსი | 16× |
| ჯი-თი გრუპ | 13× |
| თორნიკე | 10× |
| შპს Light Time | 8× |
| შპს გარდენა სერვისი | 7× |