GEO260000268
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (26% on size and competition alone).
- Deal size over ₾200k: we have won 0 of 6 bids in this range.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.4 bidders, 42% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 34900000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO260000268 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | სს ,,საქართველოს რკინიგზა" |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 34900000-სხვადასხვა სატრანსპორტო მოწყობილობა და სათადარიგო ნაწილები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 245`849.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციის შესაბამისად |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 03.07.2026 18:25 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 12.07.2026 00:07 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 14.07.2026 12:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 2`458.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციის 4.1 პუნქტის შესაბამისად |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (13)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 03.07.2026 18:25 Announced
- 12.07.2026 00:07 Bidding opens
- 13.07.2026 11:36 First bid placed (5 bidders in total)
- 14.07.2026 12:00 Bidding closes
- 14.07.2026 12:21 Last bid activity
- 16.07.2026 16:03 Buyer published: GEO260000268_ოქმი 2.pdf
- 22.07.2026 17:17 Buyer published: GEO260000268_ოქმი 3.pdf
- 24.07.2026 14:58 Buyer published: GEO260000268_Гарантийное Письмо №308.pdf
- 24.07.2026 14:59 Buyer published: GEO260000268_Чертеж Костыля 16х165 - Кусбасстрансмет.pdf
- 24.07.2026 14:59 Buyer published: GEO260000268_Паспорт качества №144.pdf
- 24.07.2026 14:59 Buyer published: GEO260000268_Сертификат Соответствия РОСС RU.32623.ОС15.17822.pdf
- 24.07.2026 14:59 Buyer published: GEO260000268_ფასების ცხრილი - დანართი N1-signed.pdf
- 28.07.2026 18:01 Buyer published: GEO260000268_ოქმი 4.pdf
- 31.07.2026 17:43 Buyer published: GEO260000268_ამონაწერი რეესტრიდან.pdf
- 31.07.2026 17:44 Buyer published: GEO260000268_ცნობა საქალაქო სასამართლოდან.PDF
- 04.08.2026 17:23 Buyer published: GEO260000268_ოქმი 5.pdf
- 06.08.2026 13:39 Buyer published: GEO260000268_ფასების ცხრილი - დანართი N1 - აშშ დოლარი-signed.pdf
- 11.08.2026 00:00 Contract signed: Nშს
- 21.08.2026 15:25 Current status: contract signed
- 17.02.2030 00:00 Buyer published: GEO260000268_Декларация на костыль до 17.02.2030.pdf
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO260000083
GEO260000270
პანელური ღობისა და ბოძების შესყიდვა
GEO260000226
GEO260000136
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000370
GEO260000368
GEO260000357
GEO260000275
GEO260000270
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ,,იტს,, | 26× |
| შპს ინსპირეიშენ | 14× |
| შპს ელდაგო | 12× |
| შპს უჯ ლუბრიკანტს ტრეიდინგი | 7× |
| შპს რედა | 7× |