GEO260000372
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (55% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.9 bidders, 39% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size under ₾10k: we have won 8 of 18 bids in this range.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 44500000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO260000372 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | გამოცხადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | საქართველოს თავდაცვის სამინისტრო |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 44500000-ხელსაწყოები, საკეტები, გასაღებები, ანჯამები, დამჭერები, ჭაჯვები და ზამბარები/რესორები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 3`379.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | დაინტერესებულ პირებს ეცნობებათ კანონმდებლობით დადგენილი წესით. |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 20.08.2026 12:40 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 29.08.2026 00:00 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 31.08.2026 18:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 38.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | დაინტერესებულ პირებს ეცნობებათ კანონმდებლობით დადგენილი წესით. |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (0)
No buyer documents recorded.
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| No bids recorded — nobody entered this tender. | |||
History
- 20.08.2026 12:40 Announced
- 21.08.2026 16:32 Current status: announced
- 29.08.2026 00:00 Bidding opens
- 31.08.2026 18:00 Bidding closes
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO260000005
GEO250000582
GEO260000169
GEO250000537
კარისა და ფანჯრის საკეტები, სახელურები, ანჯამები
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000337
GEO260000319
GEO260000169
GEO260000005
GEO250000582
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ედესი ჯგუფი | 12× |
| პსპ ფარმა | 11× |
| "პოლიგრაფი" | 7× |
| ავერსი-ფარმა | 7× |
| შპს " ბიოლენდი " | 7× |