GEO260000375
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (26% on size and competition alone).
- Deal size over ₾200k: we have won 0 of 6 bids in this range.
- Expected competition this category averages 1.9 bidders, 33% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 44300000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO260000375 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | გამოცხადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | სს ,,საქართველოს რკინიგზა" |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 44300000-კაბელები, მავთულები და მათთან დაკავშირებული მასალები |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 506`390.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციის შესაბამისად |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 20.08.2026 15:49 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 02.09.2026 00:00 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 04.09.2026 12:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 5`064.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან 90 კალენდარული დღის განმავლობაში |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (0)
No buyer documents recorded.
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| No bids recorded — nobody entered this tender. | |||
History
- 20.08.2026 15:49 Announced
- 21.08.2026 16:32 Current status: announced
- 02.09.2026 00:00 Bidding opens
- 04.09.2026 12:00 Bidding closes
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
ფოლად-ალუმინის გამტარების შესყიდვა სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციის
GEO250000300
სააპრატო მოჭერების შესყიდვა
GEO260000089
GEO250000529
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000089
GEO250000529
GEO250000419
ფოლად-ალუმინის გამტარების შესყიდვა სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციის
GEO250000300
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ,,იტს,, | 26× |
| შპს ინსპირეიშენ | 14× |
| შპს ელდაგო | 12× |
| შპს უჯ ლუბრიკანტს ტრეიდინგი | 7× |
| შპს რედა | 7× |