SPA130022353
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (61% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.5 bidders, 54% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾10k–50k: we have won 8 of 15 bids in this range.
- Procedure SPA: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 71700000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,126.79 ₾ | საკუთარი შემოსავლები | 2014 | Q1 | 25.02.2014 |
| 8,133.98 ₾ | საკუთარი შემოსავლები | 2014 | Q2 | 30.04.2014 |
| 4,605.26 ₾ | საკუთარი შემოსავლები | 2015 | Q2 | 22.04.2015 |
| 4,605.26 ₾ | საკუთარი შემოსავლები | 2016 | Q2 | 20.05.2016 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | SPA130022353 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შპს საქაერონავიგაცია |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | ელექტრონული ტენდერი(SPA) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 71700000-მონიტორინგი და კონტროლი |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 36`200.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 11.10.2013 15:19 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 27.10.2013 00:06 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 01.11.2013 14:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 300.00 GEL |
| გარანტიის ოდენობა | 362 GEL |
| გარანტიის მოქმედების ვადა | 160 დღე |
| მოწოდების ვადა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (10)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 11.10.2013 15:19 Announced
- 27.10.2013 00:06 Bidding opens
- 01.11.2013 13:47 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 01.11.2013 13:47 Last bid activity
- 01.11.2013 14:00 Bidding closes
- 13.11.2013 15:54 Buyer published: SPA130022353_ინტერესტა კონფლიქტის შესახებ ინფორმაცია.pdf
- 13.11.2013 15:54 Buyer published: SPA130022353_ოქმი # 2.pdf
- 13.11.2013 15:55 Buyer published: SPA130022353_წერილი პრეტენდენტს დაზუსტების მოთხოვნით.pdf
- 13.11.2013 15:55 Buyer published: SPA130022353_letter to the Bidder for specification of the submitted Bid.pdf
- 15.11.2013 19:17 Buyer published: SPA130022353_3_specification_eng_GEL_ver2_3_specification_eng_GEL_ver2.pdf
- 15.11.2013 19:18 Buyer published: SPA130022353_3_specification_ge_ver2_3_specification_ge_ver2.pdf
- 09.01.2014 11:07 Buyer published: SPA130022353_ოქმი # 3.pdf
- 09.01.2014 11:09 Buyer published: SPA130022353_მოწვევა ხელშეკრულების გასაფორმებლად.pdf
- 09.01.2014 11:09 Buyer published: SPA130022353_invitation for concluding Contract.pdf
- 16.01.2014 17:15 Buyer published: SPA130022353_ოქმი # 4.pdf
- 21.08.2026 16:05 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
შპს „საქაერონავიგაციის“ სააერნაოსნო ინფორმაციის სამსახურის ხარისხის მართვის სისტემის სა…
შპს „საქაერონავიგაციის“ სააერნაოსნო ინფორმაციის სამსახურის ხარისხის მართვის სისტემის სა…
შპს „საქაერონავიგაციის“ მეტეოროლოგიური სამსახურის ხარისხის მართვის სისტემის საერთაშორის…
SPA160008966
შპს ,,საქაერონავიგაციის" მეტეოროლოგიურ სამსახურში ISO 9001:2015 საერთაშორისო სტანდარტის…
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
შპს „საქაერონავიგაციის“ სააერნაოსნო ინფორმაციის სამსახურის ხარისხის მართვის სისტემის სა…
შპს „საქაერონავიგაციის“ მეტეოროლოგიური სამსახურის ხარისხის მართვის სისტემის საერთაშორის…
შპს „საქაერონავიგაციის“ სააერნაოსნო ინფორმაციის სამსახურის ხარისხის მართვის სისტემის სა…
შპს ,,საქაერონავიგაციის" მეტეოროლოგიურ სამსახურში ISO 9001:2015 საერთაშორისო სტანდარტის…
შპს ,,საქაერონავიგაციის" მეტეოროლოგიურ სამსახურში ISO 9001:2015 საერთაშორისო სტანდარტის…
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| "Bureau Veritas Certification Ukraine… | 5× |
| სს სადაზღვევო კომპანია უნისონი | 4× |
| მანტა სისტემსი | 3× |
| აი-ეს-ეი სერვისი | 3× |
| ბრიტანეთის საბჭო საქართველოში | 3× |