GEO250000505
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (47% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.1 bidders, 57% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 45500000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24,689.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2025 | Q4 | 16.12.2025 |
| 23,450.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2025 | Q4 | 31.12.2025 |
| 46,550.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2025 | Q4 | 31.12.2025 |
| 42,180.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2026 | Q1 | 28.01.2026 |
| 24,348.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2026 | Q1 | 28.01.2026 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO250000505 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შპს საქართველოს მელიორაცია |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) პრეისკურანტით |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 45500000-სამშენებლო და სამოქალაქო მშენებლობის/ინჟინერიის მანქანა-დანადგარებისა და მათი ოპერატორების დაქირავება |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 24.10.2025 16:38 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 29.10.2025 00:08 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 31.10.2025 13:30 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 13.48 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ეტაპობრივად, ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან 2025 წლის 31 დეკემბრის ჩათვლით |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
| პრეისკურანტის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 3`368.90 GEL |
| შესყიდვის ობიექტის სახელშეკრულებო ღირებულება | 170`000.00 GEL |
Buyer documents & protocols (2)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს ნიუ თაიმი | 3,278 | 3,278 | won |
| GEO250000505_პრეისკურანტი (დანართი N1) (შიდა ქართლი სამცხე ჯავახეთი)...xlsx.xlsx · GEO250000505_გარანტია.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 24.10.2025 16:38 Announced
- 29.10.2025 00:08 Bidding opens
- 31.10.2025 13:21 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 31.10.2025 13:21 Last bid activity
- 31.10.2025 13:30 Bidding closes
- 05.11.2025 22:26 Buyer published: GEO250000505_ოქმი N2 GEO250000505.pdf
- 05.11.2025 22:27 Buyer published: GEO250000505_ოქმი N2 GEO250000505.pdf
- 12.11.2025 00:00 Contract signed: N2-420 — 170,000 ₾
- 27.08.2026 06:12 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO250000330
GEO260000057
GEO260000045
GEO250000328
GEO250000357
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000118
GEO260000115
GEO260000114
GEO260000113
GEO260000106
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ჯეოექსპერტი | 10× |
| შპს ნიუ თაიმი | 8× |
| შპს გიორგი 77 | 7× |
| შპს ოპტიმალ გრუპ | 7× |
| შპს ინსპექტ-ა | 7× |