SPA110003514
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (61% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.4 bidders, 69% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾10k–50k: we have won 8 of 15 bids in this range.
- Procedure SPA: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 75000000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | SPA110003514 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | ოზურგეთის მუნიციპალიტეტი |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | გამარტივებული ელექტრონული ტენდერი(SPA) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 75000000-ადმინისტრაციული, დაცვითი და სოციალური უსაფრთხოების მომსახურება |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 28`020.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციაში |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 08.02.2011 17:50 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 09.02.2011 00:07 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 11.02.2011 17:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 150.00 GEL |
| გარანტიის ოდენობა | 280 GEL |
| გარანტიის მოქმედების ვადა | 30 დღე |
| მოწოდების ვადა | 2011 წლის 31 დეკემბრის ჩათვლით |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (9)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| საქართველოს შსს. დაცვის პოლიციის დეპარტამენტი | 28,020 | 28,020 | won |
| SPA110003514_satendero winadadeba.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 08.02.2011 17:50 Announced
- 09.02.2011 00:07 Bidding opens
- 10.02.2011 14:18 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 10.02.2011 14:18 Last bid activity
- 11.02.2011 17:00 Bidding closes
- 11.02.2011 17:40 Buyer published: SPA110003514_oqmi #7.PDF
- 11.02.2011 18:16 Buyer published: SPA110003514_shetyobineba.PDF
- 17.02.2011 19:21 Buyer published: SPA110003514_oqmi #8.PDF
- 17.02.2011 19:21 Buyer published: SPA110003514_shetyobineba.PDF
- 18.02.2011 19:12 Buyer published: SPA110003514_cnoba sasamartlodan.PDF
- 18.02.2011 19:13 Buyer published: SPA110003514_debuleba.PDF
- 18.02.2011 19:16 Buyer published: SPA110003514_oqmi #8.PDF
- 18.02.2011 19:16 Buyer published: SPA110003514_shetyobineba.PDF
- 21.02.2011 11:50 Buyer published: SPA110003514_shetyobineba.PDF
- 21.08.2026 16:10 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
SPA110007752
SPA110001413
SPA110001281
SPA110003436
SPA110002308
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
SPA110005768
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს გურიამშენი | 10× |
| შპს შილა | 4× |
| შპს გეოპროფი | 4× |
| შპს პარვუს ინჟინერინგი | 4× |
| შპს კოხტის ძირი 2010 | 4× |