ავეჯი
Can we win this?
10% — outside our line: this does not look like something we sell.
- Our line of business only 3% like anything in our 58 bids — most likely not something we sell.
- Expected competition this category averages 2.4 bidders, 30% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾10k–50k: we have won 8 of 15 bids in this range.
- Incumbent შპს ავე has won 2 of the last 3 awards from this buyer here.
- Procedure NAT: 18 wins from 48 bids.
- Category fit 39100000: we have never bid in this category.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6,696.00 ₾ | სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q2 | 06.05.2026 |
| 3,096.96 ₾ | სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტი | 2026 | Q2 | 06.05.2026 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | NAT260004909 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შინაგან საქმეთა სამინისტროს საქვეუწყებო დაწესებულება სასაზღვრო პოლიცია |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | ელექტრონული ტენდერი აუქციონის გარეშე(NAT) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 39100000-ავეჯი |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 12`240.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხილეთ სატენდერო დოკუმენტაციაში |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 11.03.2026 19:14 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 18.03.2026 00:01 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 20.03.2026 13:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 125.00 GEL |
| გარანტიის ოდენობა | 122 GEL |
| გარანტიის მოქმედების ვადა | 160 დღე |
| მოწოდების ვადა | ხელშეკრულების გაფორმებიდან 30 კალენადურლი დღის განმავლობაში |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (2)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| ბაჩუკი მუმლაძე | 9,793 | 9,793 | won |
| NAT260004909_ფასების ცხრილი (დანართი N1) (2)-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
| შპს ავე | 12,240 | 10,640 | — |
| NAT260004909_პრეტენდენტის წარმოსადგენი ფასების ცხრილი (დანართი N1) (1)-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 11.03.2026 19:14 Announced
- 18.03.2026 00:01 Bidding opens
- 19.03.2026 23:30 First bid placed (2 bidders in total)
- 20.03.2026 12:54 Last bid activity
- 20.03.2026 13:00 Bidding closes
- 24.03.2026 17:49 Buyer published: NAT260004909_ოქმი N2 260004909.pdf
- 26.03.2026 14:37 Buyer published: NAT260004909_ფასების ცხრილი (დანართი N1)-signed.pdf
- 31.03.2026 00:00 Contract signed: N13 — 9,793 ₾
- 23.08.2026 21:51 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 16 sections
The same thing, bought before
ავეჯი
ავეჯი
ავეჯი
ავეჯი
ავეჯი
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
საქონლის დასახელება - საკონფერენციო მაგიდა შესაბამისი მონტაჟით
სხვადასხვა სახის დასამზადებელი ავეჯის შესყიდვა (თანდევი მომსახურებით - აწყობით)
ლითონის სტელაჟი
სხვადასხვა სახის ავეჯის შესყიდვა
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| ბორუსან მაქინა | 9× |
| შპს VITA | 9× |
| სს "თამ" თბილავიამშენი | 6× |
| შპს ელ შოპი | 4× |
| შპს ციფრული ტექნოლოგიები | 4× |