GEO260000125
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (33% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 2.3 bidders, 28% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾50k–200k: we have won 2 of 12 bids in this range.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 18200000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO260000125 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | შეწყვეტილია |
| შემსყიდველი | საქ. ფინანსთა სამინისტროს საგამოძიებო სამსახური |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 18200000-გარედან ჩასაცმელი ტანსაცმელი |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 58`000.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხილეთ სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 02.04.2026 18:18 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 12.04.2026 00:01 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 14.04.2026 17:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 1`000.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | იხილეთ სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (1)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს დელტა ტექსტილი | 58,000 | 58,000 | — |
| GEO260000125_შპს დელტა ტექსტილის საბანკო რეკვიზიტები_AccountDetail.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 02.04.2026 18:18 Announced
- 12.04.2026 00:01 Bidding opens
- 14.04.2026 15:16 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 14.04.2026 15:16 Last bid activity
- 14.04.2026 17:00 Bidding closes
- 09.07.2026 16:47 Buyer published: GEO260000125_შესყიდვის შეწყვეტის ოქმი_შეწყვეტა.pdf
- 23.08.2026 22:10 Current status: terminated
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
სამინისტროსა და მის დაქვემდებარებაში მყოფი უწყებების თანამშრომლებისათვის სამშენებლო ობი…
სამინისტროსა და მის დაქვემდებარებაში მყოფი უწყებების თანამშრომლებისათვის უსაფრთხოების ნ…
შსს სხვადასხვა დანაყოფის მოსამსახურეებისთვის დამლაგებლის ხალათები, მზარეულის ფორმები, მ…
შსს სხვადასხვა დანაყოფის მოსამსახურეებისთვის სხვადასხვა სახის უნიფორმა
კეპები
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
სხვადასხვა სახის ფორმების შესყიდვა
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს სითიტექ | 3× |
| შპს "ომეგა" | 2× |
| შპს უნივერსალი | 2× |
| თეგეტა მოტორსი | 2× |
| ფრანი | 2× |