GEO250000025
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (33% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.9 bidders, 34% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾50k–200k: we have won 2 of 12 bids in this range.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 14200000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12,402.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2025 | Q2 | 08.05.2025 |
| 30,051.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2025 | Q3 | 03.07.2025 |
| 405.41 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2025 | Q3 | 17.07.2025 |
| 24,393.25 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2025 | Q3 | 12.08.2025 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO250000025 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შპს საქართველოს მელიორაცია |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 14200000-ქვიშა და თიხა |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 73`033.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | მდინარის ბალასტი 2522.5 მ³, ქვიშა-ხრეშის ნარევი 12.2 მ³. |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 17.01.2025 17:56 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 22.01.2025 00:02 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 24.01.2025 14:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 292.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (4)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 17.01.2025 17:56 Announced
- 22.01.2025 00:02 Bidding opens
- 22.01.2025 20:21 First bid placed (7 bidders in total)
- 24.01.2025 14:00 Bidding closes
- 24.01.2025 14:49 Last bid activity
- 28.01.2025 12:08 Buyer published: GEO250000025_ოქმი N2.pdf
- 28.01.2025 12:09 Buyer published: GEO250000025_ოქმი N2.pdf
- 30.01.2025 15:33 Buyer published: GEO250000025_GEO250000025.xlsx
- 03.02.2025 14:44 Buyer published: GEO250000025_ოქმი N3.pdf
- 04.02.2025 00:00 Contract signed: N2-44 — 67,252 ₾
- 27.08.2026 04:08 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO260000225
GEO260000218
GEO250000250
GEO250000502
GEO260000200
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000296
GEO260000225
GEO260000218
GEO260000200
GEO260000141
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ჯეოექსპერტი | 10× |
| შპს ნიუ თაიმი | 8× |
| შპს გიორგი 77 | 7× |
| შპს ოპტიმალ გრუპ | 7× |
| შპს ინსპექტ-ა | 7× |