GEO260000225
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (33% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.9 bidders, 34% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾50k–200k: we have won 2 of 12 bids in this range.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 14200000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
| Payment | Source | Year | Quarter | Paid on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8,306.00 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2026 | Q3 | 03.08.2026 |
| 12,874.30 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2026 | Q3 | 03.08.2026 |
| 5,814.20 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2026 | Q3 | 03.08.2026 |
| 10,382.50 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2026 | Q3 | 06.08.2026 |
| 22,218.55 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2026 | Q3 | 11.08.2026 |
| 11,005.45 ₾ | პროგრამები სახელმწიფო ბიუჯეტიდან | 2026 | Q3 | 14.08.2026 |
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO260000225 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შპს საქართველოს მელიორაცია |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 14200000-ქვიშა და თიხა |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 126`750.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 10.06.2026 21:48 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 22.06.2026 00:08 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 24.06.2026 14:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 507.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გათვალისწინებით |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (5)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს ტეხურა 2024 | 96,525 | 80,998 | won |
| GEO260000225_უზრუნველყოფის გარანტია_გარანტია.pdf.pdf · GEO260000225_ფასების ცხრილი_დანართი N1 (4).xlsx.xlsx | |||
| შპს მიკ ენერჯი | 100,815 | 80,999 | — |
| GEO260000225_დანართი N1 (7).xlsx.xlsx · GEO260000225_დანართი N1 (7)-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO260000225_print.pdf.pdf | |||
| შპს გიორგი 1980 | 117,000 | 81,000 | — |
| GEO260000225_დანართი N1.xlsx.xlsx · GEO260000225_დანართი N1.pdf.pdf | |||
| შპს კავრა | 113,777 | 113,777 | — |
| GEO260000225_დანართი N1.xlsx.xlsx · GEO260000225_BBS103102-garantia.pdf.pdf | |||
| შპს ეს ენდ ჯი კომპანი | 126,750 | 120,900 | — |
| GEO260000225_მელიორაცია ლოდები მარნეული.xlsx.xlsx · GEO260000225_მელიორაცია ლოდები მარნეული-signed.pdf.pdf · GEO260000225_FG26 000169.-signed.pdf.pdf | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 10.06.2026 21:48 Announced
- 22.06.2026 00:08 Bidding opens
- 24.06.2026 12:10 First bid placed (5 bidders in total)
- 24.06.2026 14:00 Bidding closes
- 24.06.2026 14:38 Last bid activity
- 08.07.2026 18:14 Buyer published: GEO260000225_ოქმი N2 - ინერტული მასალა.pdf
- 08.07.2026 18:16 Buyer published: GEO260000225_ოქმი N2 - ინერტული მასალა.pdf
- 08.07.2026 23:14 Buyer published: GEO260000225_დანართი N1 დაზუსტებული.xlsx (09/07/2026 07:07)
- 09.07.2026 19:07 Buyer published: GEO260000225_დანართი N1 დაზუსტებული.xlsx
- 14.07.2026 19:55 Buyer published: GEO260000225_ოქმი N3 - ინერტული მასალა.pdf
- 15.07.2026 00:00 Contract signed: N2-228 — 80,984 ₾
- 21.08.2026 14:59 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO250000250
GEO260000296
GEO250000025
GEO250000502
GEO250000569
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000296
GEO260000218
GEO260000200
GEO260000141
GEO250000579
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ჯეოექსპერტი | 10× |
| შპს ნიუ თაიმი | 8× |
| შპს გიორგი 77 | 7× |
| შპს ოპტიმალ გრუპ | 7× |
| შპს ინსპექტ-ა | 7× |