GEO260000141
Can we win this?
Unrated — the portal published no description, so this is only the market's shape (61% on size and competition alone).
- Expected competition this category averages 1.9 bidders, 34% go single-bid. In 1–3 bidders we have won 10 of 17.
- Deal size ₾10k–50k: we have won 8 of 15 bids in this range.
- Procedure GEO: 0 wins from 1 bids.
- Category fit 14200000: we have never bid in this category.
- Our line of business the portal published no description for this tender, so there is nothing to match against what we sell.
- Buyer relationship we have never bid with this buyer.
Derived from our own 52 decided bids (18 won, 35% base rate) against market data for the category. Thin evidence is shrunk toward the base rate, so this is a prior, not a prediction — it says nothing about whether we can meet the specification.
Main details — as published
| განცხადების ნომერი | GEO260000141 |
|---|---|
| შესყიდვის სტატუსი | ხელშეკრულება დადებულია |
| შემსყიდველი | შპს საქართველოს მელიორაცია |
| შესყიდვის ტიპი | შესყიდვის ელექტრონული პროცედურა(GEO) |
| შესყიდვის კატეგორია | 14200000-ქვიშა და თიხა |
| კლასიფიკატორის კოდები | — |
| შესყიდვის სავარაუდო ღირებულება | 14`073.00 GEL |
| შესყიდვის რაოდენობა ან მოცულობა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| შესყიდვის გამოცხადების თარიღი | 21.04.2026 09:48 |
| წინადადებების მიღება იწყება | 27.04.2026 00:04 |
| წინადადებების მიღება მთავრდება | 29.04.2026 14:00 |
| შეთავაზების ფასის კლების ბიჯი | 56.00 GEL |
| მოწოდების ვადა | იხ. სატენდერო დოკუმენტაცია |
| წინადადება წარმოდგენილი უნდა იყოს | დღგ-ს გარეშე |
| დამატებითი ინფორმაცია | — |
Buyer documents & protocols (2)
Bidders — everyone, including who lost
| Company | First offer | Final offer | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| შპს ეს ენდ ჯი კომპანი | 13,927 | 13,927 | won |
| GEO260000141_მელიორაცია ეს ენდ ჯი კომპანი.pdf.pdf · GEO260000141_მელიორაცია ეს ენდ ჯი კომპანი.xlsx.xlsx | |||
"Won" is derived — our inference from final offers; the portal does not publish it as a field.
History
- 21.04.2026 09:48 Announced
- 27.04.2026 00:04 Bidding opens
- 28.04.2026 15:02 First bid placed (1 bidders in total)
- 28.04.2026 15:02 Last bid activity
- 29.04.2026 14:00 Bidding closes
- 01.05.2026 22:14 Buyer published: GEO260000141_ოქმი N2 GEO260000141 -ხელშეკრულებაზე მოწვევა.pdf
- 01.05.2026 22:14 Buyer published: GEO260000141_ოქმი N2 GEO260000141 -ხელშეკრულებაზე მოწვევა.pdf
- 08.05.2026 00:00 Contract signed: N2-131 — 16,434 ₾
- 23.08.2026 22:02 Current status: contract signed
Built from every dated fact we hold; the portal's full status-change log is a planned scrape.
Tender documentation — all 0 sections
No documentation sections recorded.
The same thing, bought before
GEO250000579
GEO260000200
GEO250000502
GEO250000025
ქვიშის მოედნისათვის, ორჯერ გარეცხილი ქვიშა (ყვითელი) ფრაქცია არაუმეტეს 0,8 მმ შესყიდვა
Ranked by CPV category first, then by what the tender is called, what it costs and who is buying — one category holds laptops and printers alike, so the wording separates them.
Same buyer, same category — have they bought this before?
GEO260000296
GEO260000225
GEO260000218
GEO260000200
GEO250000579
This buyer usually awards to
across all categories
| შპს ჯეოექსპერტი | 10× |
| შპს ნიუ თაიმი | 8× |
| შპს გიორგი 77 | 7× |
| შპს ოპტიმალ გრუპ | 7× |
| შპს ინსპექტ-ა | 7× |